?

Log in

U'RE A KILLER [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
breathe me

Web Counter

roses [Sep. 17th, 2010|05:06 pm]
thewhitelights



He gave me 12 roses. 11 real ones and 1 fake one. Then, he said " i'll love you until the last one dies".




Linklights❤

Just Bored [Sep. 14th, 2010|02:49 pm]
thewhitelights
i'm addicted to wasting time. i need a getaway. Things are waiting for me to do it. I am just lazy and dunno where to start with. I nearly forgot the password of my lj. I was shocked that my last posted was actually my sister's wedding which is coming to a yrs. Neglected my lj for so long.

Yay, itp is over, i can meet up with my night owlsssss and endless late nights. afterall, the night is still young. Should enjoy my life now till sch starts. cheers.
Linklights❤

大喜事 [Oct. 17th, 2009|08:57 am]
thewhitelights

another hectic event coming up. just finish with my bday party and now 大喜事.  tidying up and buying many stuff for the wedding. haha of cos is not mine, dun be shocked lol. is for my sister. girls are vain, i spent a bomb on my nails for the 1st time. now my fingers for like robot and dare not to do or touch anything. on the day itself, make over costs much more money again. wedding is a big and happy event is equivalent to a bomb of money.  $$$$$$$ ~
Linklights❤

Happy Birthday to lovely Bernette! lol [Oct. 14th, 2009|11:52 am]
thewhitelights
Photobucket


Thank you folks for not only remembering my birthday, but also sending such a lovely gift. Seriously, I love it. Thanks for coming to my party. It just wouldn’t have been as much fun without all of you. Thanks again, folks.
Linklights❤

when key to freedom part 1 , 2. uploaded [Oct. 13th, 2009|11:45 am]
thewhitelights
Bernette's Night

We party-ed played chilled ate chatted enjoyed.
top it up with drink and food.
celebration for 21st

went over to paris ris for double celebration at raymond's chalet.
the celebration was the same like how celebrated for our 16th.

Thank you everyone for making this party happen.

key to freedomCollapse )
key to freedom part 2Collapse )

Photobucket
pics credits to lydia, shuting, ben, justus.


Linklights❤

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]